Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5647,807
BustAfghanistan 12,5827,819
BatnaAlgeria 7,5544,694
BecharAlgeria 6,8154,235
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4304,617
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8374,249
BiskraAlgeria 7,5154,670
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7224,798
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0355,615
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1535,688
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1595,691
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0715,637
ByrdAntarctica 11,3277,038
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,3963,975
BarilocheArgentina 6,6254,117
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0023,729
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,23210,087
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5789,680
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,79611,680
BrestBelarus 8,6025,346
BrusselsBelgium 7,2924,531
Belize CityBelize 2,0111,250
BeninBenin 7,8564,882
BohiconBenin 7,7964,845
BermudaBermuda 1,6201,007
BageBrazil 5,7633,581
BambuiBrazil 4,9703,088
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2123,239
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3602,709
BarcelosBrazil 2,2661,408
BarraBrazil 4,3552,706
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7432,326
BarreirasBrazil 4,3182,683
BelémBrazil 3,1721,971
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,0823,158
BelterraBrazil 2,8181,751
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,1212,561
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6133,488
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5222,810
BrasiliaBrazil 4,4632,774
BrevesBrazil 3,0371,887
BurgasBulgaria 9,1735,700
BurundiBurundi 11,0336,856
BatouriCameroon 9,1845,707
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,3322,071
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,7613,580
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4843,408
Banff, AbCanada 5,4393,380
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2732,034
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9492,454
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,2263,247
Bissett, MbCanada 4,3082,677
Blue River, BcCanada 5,7173,553
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1401,951
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4904,033
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4372,757
Broadview, SkCanada 4,6132,867
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4783,404
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,2503,884
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0311,884
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,2183,864
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2323,873
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6235,980
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8656,130
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1554,446
BeijingChina 13,5038,391
BarranquillaColombia 1,023636
Benito SalasColombia 1,8361,141
BogotáColombia 1,6121,002
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1855,086
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4156,472
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0316,233
BaniDominican Republic 11068
BarahonaDominican Republic 191119
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5233
BahariyaEgypt 9,8126,097
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9846,204
BiarritzFrance 6,8344,247
BordeauxFrance 6,9054,291
BrestFrance 6,6474,131
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8156,099
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8146,099
BitamGabon 8,9625,569
BanjulGambia 5,6453,508
BerlinGermany 7,9004,909
BrockenGermany 7,7244,800
BokeGuinea 5,8993,666
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7923,599
BudapestHungary 8,3865,211
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4015,221
BangaloreIndia 14,9809,309
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5289,028
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9349,280
BikanerIndia 13,4728,372
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,99311,181
BabolsarIran 11,3807,072
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2707,624
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0976,896
Bandar LengehIran 12,1867,572
BirjandIran 12,1157,529
BushehrIran 11,7087,275
BaghdadIraq 10,9286,791
BasraIraq 11,3657,062
BelmulletIreland 6,3783,964
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4864,031
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3545,191
BergamoItaly 7,7144,793
BolognaItaly 7,8524,880
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8294,865
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3165,168
BrindisiItaly 8,4635,259
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2564,509
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0254,366
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9227,409
BeirutLebanon 10,1706,320
BenghaziLibya 8,8955,527
BirzaiLithuania 8,5635,321
BitolaMacedonia 8,7315,426
BlantyreMalawi 12,0197,469
BvumbweMalawi 12,0367,479
BintuluMalaysia 17,60010,937
BamakoMali 6,5694,082
Bko-SMali 6,5794,088
BougounMali 6,6574,137
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9603,704
BaitagMongolia 12,5857,820
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2807,631
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,5167,777
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7747,938
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8828,005
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7697,935
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,6557,864
BulganMongolia 12,5097,773
BhamawMyanmar 15,0509,352
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8398,600
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6478,480
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8178,586
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5668,430
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4548,361
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,7071,061
BilmaNiger 8,5765,329
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9274,926
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9934,967
BergenNorway 7,3944,595
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3954,595
BjornoyaNorway 7,9884,964
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8544,881
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7614,823
BadinPakistan 13,4288,344
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3088,269
BalakotPakistan 12,9408,041
BarkhanPakistan 13,0808,128
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,524947
BascoPhilippines 15,5249,647
BialystokPoland 8,5435,309
BejaPortugal 6,2833,904
BragancaPortugal 6,4013,978
BistritaRomania 8,8005,468
BucharestRomania 8,9985,591
BajkitRussia 11,0226,849
BarabinskRussia 11,2636,999
BarnaulRussia 11,6137,217
BerezovoRussia 10,0586,250
BiserRussia 10,2436,365
BlagovescenskRussia 12,2027,583
BogdarinRussia 11,9117,402
BogucanyRussia 11,3917,078
BomnakRussia 11,7047,273
BorRussia 10,9346,795
BorzjaRussia 12,3447,670
BratskRussia 11,6687,251
BelgradeSerbia 8,5615,320
BoSierra Leone 6,3123,922
BontheSierra Leone 6,2483,883
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2365,118
BerberaSomalia 12,1327,539
BusanSouth Korea 13,7598,550
BadajozSpain 6,3773,963
BarcelonaSpain 7,1334,433
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6614,139
BabanusaSudan 10,3476,430
BaselSwitzerland 7,5364,683
BernSwitzerland 7,5344,682
BangkokThailand 16,27410,113
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,25510,101
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8509,850
BizerteTunisia 7,8394,871
BalikesirTurkey 9,3095,785
BursaTurkey 9,3815,829
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9857,448
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5874,093
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6284,119
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6274,118
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8864,279
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8584,262
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9774,336
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,2213,245
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,4082,118
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,4181,502
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9844,961
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9844,961
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6871,670
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,5791,603
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,7892,354
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,4421,518
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6291,634
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0991,926
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,3902,107
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,5213,431
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3655,198
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8581,776
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7924,842
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5154,670
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1941,985
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,7122,928
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,7231,692
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,4191,503
Bishop, CaUsa 5,1943,228
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,2632,649
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,3581,465
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0461,271
Blaine, WaUsa 5,8363,626
Blakely, GaUsa 2,1121,312
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5161,564
Boerne, TxUsa 3,2332,009
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,1813,219
Booneville, MsUsa 2,6251,631
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5491,584
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6701,659
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4752,160
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,6331,636
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,1021,928
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0311,884
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5581,589
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8331,761
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3831,481
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8761,787
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2912,045
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,8512,393
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5661,594
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0071,869
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,2352,010
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,6312,878
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,5211,567
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,8131,748
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,8691,783
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6921,673
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,3631,468
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,2432,015
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9211,815
Burns, OregonUsa 5,4013,356
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2567,616
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,047650
BarquisimetoVenezuela 927576
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4927,141
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4967,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -