Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0785,020
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2914,531
DavisAntarctica 13,9928,695
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,59710,935
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,75311,032
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,37611,419
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9379,903
DhakaBangladesh 14,8549,231
D’UccleBelgium 7,2924,531
DiamantinaBrazil 4,9493,075
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9102,430
DouradosBrazil 4,7852,973
DoualaCameroon 8,7115,413
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6902,293
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,5302,815
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,9243,682
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5824,090
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5892,230
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5893,473
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4012,114
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0712,530
DuianChina 13,7908,569
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4275,237
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8947,391
DajabonDominican Republic 285177
DuvergeDominican Republic 234146
DabaaEgypt 9,6696,008
DakhlaEgypt 9,9276,169
DijonFrance 7,3504,567
DresdenGermany 7,9484,939
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0694,393
DebrecenHungary 8,5785,330
DalatangiIceland 6,5964,099
DaltonganjIndia 14,4828,999
DarbhangaIndia 14,3828,937
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6399,097
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6419,098
DumkaIndia 14,6339,093
DwarkaIndia 13,6118,458
DezfulIran 11,3217,035
DublinIreland 6,6004,101
DecimomannuItaly 7,7344,806
DobbiacoItaly 7,8944,905
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0994,411
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2526,371
DagorettiKenya 11,7477,300
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6845,396
DedzaMalawi 11,9077,399
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0938,136
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4517,737
DaweiMyanmar 16,15110,036
De BiltNetherlands 7,3514,568
De KooyNetherlands 7,3254,552
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3234,551
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3828,316
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6928,508
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8088,581
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5394,685
DalbandinPakistan 12,7807,942
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0048,081
DirPakistan 12,7827,943
DroshPakistan 12,7487,922
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,0379,966
DohaQatar 11,9877,449
DorohoiRomania 8,9095,536
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5605,941
DudinkaRussia 10,0606,251
DzardzanRussia 10,2676,380
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8087,338
DakarSenegal 5,5183,429
DaruSierra Leone 6,4073,982
DurbanSouth Africa 11,9757,441
DamazinSudan 11,0016,836
DongolaSudan 10,3186,412
DamascusSyria 10,2756,385
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2756,385
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4886,517
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3177,654
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,1957,578
DjerbaTunisia 7,9954,968
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3666,441
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7984,224
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7294,182
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4845,893
DonetskUkraine 9,6976,026
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3077,648
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,3081,434
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3741,475
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1801,976
Danville, IlUsa 2,9971,862
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0691,286
Davenport, WaUsa 5,4673,397
David City, NeUsa 3,6662,278
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7781,726
Dayton, WaUsa 5,4073,360
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1881,360
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,0453,135
Decatur, IlUsa 3,0551,898
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,4252,128
Delaware, OhUsa 2,7381,701
Delphine, InUsa 3,0261,880
Denton, MdUsa 2,3801,479
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,1512,579
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,4562,148
Deseret, UtUsa 4,7782,969
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,9812,474
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9631,842
Dickson, TnUsa 2,6481,645
Dillon, MtUsa 4,9933,103
Dixon, IlUsa 3,2742,035
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,6712,281
Dover, DeUsa 2,3801,479
Dover, TnUsa 2,6821,667
Dublin, TxUsa 3,2452,016
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,3462,079
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7892,355
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8981,801
Durham, NhUsa 2,7401,703
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5463,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -