Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5437,795
FarahAfghanistan 12,3677,685
FormosaArgentina 5,1013,170
ForrestAustralia 17,78211,050
FrancistownBotswana 11,4147,093
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,7372,944
FloraniaBrazil 4,4862,787
FlorestaBrazil 4,5152,806
FlorianoBrazil 4,0182,497
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,5803,467
FormosaBrazil 4,4752,781
FortalezaBrazil 4,1692,591
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,1393,194
FrancaBrazil 4,9433,072
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8943,041
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6113,487
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4843,408
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1933,849
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,2373,254
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2603,890
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7303,561
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9783,715
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8313,623
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0731,909
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0651,905
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0433,134
FayaChad 9,2305,736
FamagustaCyprus 9,9836,203
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5614,699
FarafraEgypt 9,7766,075
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3135,787
FichtelbergGermany 7,9004,909
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5984,722
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7435,433
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0853,160
FaranahGuinea 6,3543,949
FalconaraItaly 8,0304,990
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8554,881
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2475,125
FonniItaly 7,7474,814
FrontoneItaly 7,9814,959
FrosinoneItaly 8,0595,008
FukauraJapan 12,7877,946
FukueJapan 14,0158,709
FukuiJapan 13,3918,321
FukuokaJapan 13,8708,619
FukushimaJapan 13,0388,102
FukuyamaJapan 13,6738,496
FushikiJapan 13,2848,255
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2657,622
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4038,329
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,4468,355
FunchalMadeira 5,4343,377
Fort De FranceMartinique 973605
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5444,066
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5404,685
FaroPortugal 6,2713,897
FerganaRussia 12,3377,667
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1393,815
FalunSweden 7,9584,945
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0874,404
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6686,008
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6234,737
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,5982,236
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,3142,059
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,6612,275
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,0402,511
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9591,838
Farmington, MnUsa 3,6822,288
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9631,841
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,0462,514
Fayette, IaUsa 3,4682,155
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,1131,935
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0791,292
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8201,131
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,8341,140
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,7202,933
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8651,780
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,5562,831
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,0511,896
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,3412,076
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,2062,613
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5862,228
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,0912,542
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,575979
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,3092,057
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,1031,928
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,9341,823
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1981,987
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6651,656
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,6591,652
Franklin, LaUsa 2,6311,635
Franklin, PaUsa 2,7121,685
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,3041,432
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,3023,295
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,0442,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -