Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7517,923
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7057,895
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3724,581
General PicoArgentina 6,0443,756
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,8273,621
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6934,159
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6599,730
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,78911,676
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,05511,220
GrazAustria 8,1325,053
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6836,639
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7856,702
GomelBelarus 9,0685,635
GrodnoBelarus 8,5875,336
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7052,924
GoianiaBrazil 4,4742,780
GoiasBrazil 4,3552,706
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1083,174
GrajauBrazil 3,6772,285
GuairaBrazil 4,9983,106
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,1692,591
GuaratingaBrazil 5,0853,160
GarouaCameroon 8,9165,541
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,6452,265
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,7232,935
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,8993,666
Golden, BcCanada 5,5343,439
Goose, NfCanada 3,9582,459
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2912,045
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,8253,619
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9841,854
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2932,046
GanzhouChina 15,0719,365
GuangzhouChina 15,3789,556
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 170106
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5631,593
GonderEthiopia 11,2797,009
GourdonFrance 7,0694,392
GrenobleFrance 7,4094,604
GeisenheimGermany 7,5494,691
GorlitzGermany 8,0304,990
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5044,041
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2991,429
GeorgetownGuyana 1,7671,098
GoaIndia 14,4929,005
GuwahatiIndia 14,6539,106
GelaItaly 8,2285,113
GenoaItaly 7,6604,760
GhediItaly 7,7624,823
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3765,205
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1345,055
GrossetoItaly 7,8594,883
GrottaglieItaly 8,4205,232
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7444,812
GuidoniaItaly 8,0074,975
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9854,340
GifuJapan 13,4328,347
GaoMali 7,3084,541
GuamMariana Islands 14,8649,237
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5692,218
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3552,085
GuaymasMexico 4,3592,709
GaluutMongolia 12,6997,891
GemertNetherlands 7,3854,589
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5388,413
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5418,415
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3548,299
GayaNiger 7,7954,844
GardermoenNorway 7,7114,792
GeiloNorway 7,5544,694
GdanskPoland 8,2205,108
GalatiRomania 9,1125,662
Gor’KijRussia 9,6566,000
GorznyjRussia 10,4926,520
GridinoRussia 8,7645,446
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5377,791
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6625,383
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1884,466
GijonSpain 6,5054,042
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2026,339
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0126,843
GoteborgSweden 7,7744,831
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7664,826
GothenburgSweden 7,7744,831
GunnarnSweden 8,0194,983
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4344,619
GabesTunisia 7,9264,926
GafsaTunisia 7,8004,847
GiresunTurkey 10,0786,263
GoztepeTurkey 9,3615,817
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4907,140
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4777,132
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7664,204
GajvoronUkraine 9,1415,680
GeniceskUkraine 9,5785,952
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,4711,536
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0505,003
Galva, IlUsa 3,2091,994
Galveston, TxUsa 2,8541,773
Geneva, NeUsa 3,7102,305
Genoa, NeUsa 3,7102,305
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,7172,931
Glenville, WvUsa 2,5401,579
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7821,729
Golconda, NvUsa 5,1653,209
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0741,289
Goodland, KsUsa 3,8862,415
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,8512,393
Grafton, NdUsa 4,1342,569
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,6311,635
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,7292,317
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,4142,743
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,1211,939
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,6763,527
Gravette, ArUsa 3,1731,972
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,9893,100
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3882,106
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8861,794
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,4711,536
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,2281,384
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,6331,636
Greenville, MsUsa 2,7031,680
Greenville, OhUsa 2,8341,761
Greenville, PaUsa 2,7121,685
Greenville, TxUsa 3,1311,945
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,2341,389
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,1701,349
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,1371,950
Groton, CtUsa 2,5261,570
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4884,653
GuanareVenezuela 1,044649
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,252778
GuiriaVenezuela 1,149714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -