Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2357,603
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6034,724
HuamboAngola 9,9446,180
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22511,325
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6249,709
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6349,715
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,50010,254
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5102,803
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0564,385
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9671,844
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9931,860
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9301,821
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9582,460
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9261,818
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9553,701
Hope, BcCanada 5,7613,580
HaikouChina 15,7459,784
HailarChina 12,4407,731
HamiChina 12,9848,069
HetanChina 13,0498,109
HavanaCuba 1,454904
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3924
HigueyDominican Republic 6742
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 254158
HelwanEgypt 9,9756,199
HurguadaEgypt 10,3016,401
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7884,218
HelsinkiFinland 8,4535,253
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4685,262
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8165,478
HamburgGermany 7,6714,767
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6704,766
HannoverGermany 7,6564,757
HelgolandGermany 7,5304,679
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7904,841
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2285,734
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5133,426
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9035,532
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1385,679
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4824,028
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6949,131
HaifaIsrael 10,1736,321
HaboroJapan 12,3597,680
HachijojimaJapan 13,5078,393
HachinoheJapan 12,7297,910
HagiJapan 13,7488,543
HakodateJapan 12,6417,855
HamadaJapan 13,6738,497
HamamatsuJapan 13,4528,359
HikoneJapan 13,4668,368
HimejiJapan 13,5778,437
HiradoJapan 13,9218,651
HirooJapan 12,4827,756
HiroshimaJapan 13,7098,519
HitaJapan 13,8768,623
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9958,697
HunLibya 8,5785,330
HomboriMali 7,1624,451
HomalinMyanmar 14,9109,265
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8559,852
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6428,477
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7238,528
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7948,571
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9278,654
HororataNew Zealand 13,7038,515
HyderabadPakistan 13,3368,287
HuanucoPeru 3,2332,009
HelPoland 8,2305,114
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1867,573
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,4396,487
HatangaRussia 9,9466,181
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,6305,984
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9434,936
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0076,840
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3205,170
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6219,086
HaejuSouth Korea 13,5478,418
HyesanSouth Korea 13,1268,157
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7799,805
HalaibSudan 10,7876,703
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9796,823
HudeibaSudan 10,7216,662
HaparandaSweden 8,3015,158
HarnosandSweden 8,0575,007
HamaSyria 10,2186,350
HassakahSyria 10,4786,511
Hua HinThailand 16,37510,175
HakkariTurkey 10,6606,624
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9964,347
HersonUkraine 9,3985,840
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9055,533
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0561,899
Hanover, NhUsa 2,8581,776
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8981,801
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5311,573
Hart, MiUsa 3,2452,017
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6361,638
Hartington, NeUsa 3,7652,339
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0961,303
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,1782,596
Hays, KsUsa 3,6632,277
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,6053,483
Hebron, NeUsa 3,6482,267
Helena, MtUsa 4,9913,102
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,8551,774
Henderson, NcUsa 2,1351,327
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,2311,386
Hermit, CoUsa 4,2472,639
Hernando, MsUsa 2,7401,703
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2551,401
Highmore, SdUsa 4,0362,508
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4631,531
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9761,849
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0161,874
Holly, CoUsa 3,8432,388
Homer, AkUsa 7,8154,856
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,0171,875
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,7151,687
Horton, KsUsa 3,4522,145
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,1782,596
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,4141,500
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,2232,003
Houma, LaUsa 2,5001,554
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9291,820
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,5641,594
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,4991,553
Huron, SdUsa 3,9452,451
HanoiVietnam 15,5999,693
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,73610,400
HarareZimbabwe 11,6877,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -