Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0054,974
In SalahAlgeria 7,3304,555
InnsbruckAustria 7,8214,860
IbiriteBrazil 5,0823,158
IguatuBrazil 4,2912,666
IlheusBrazil 4,9603,082
ImperatrizBrazil 3,5772,223
IndaialBrazil 5,4833,407
IpameriBrazil 4,6332,879
IraiBrazil 5,3563,329
IreceBrazil 4,4682,777
ItaberabaBrazil 4,6762,906
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6741,662
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9121,810
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,9603,083
ItaperunaBrazil 5,3203,306
ItapevaBrazil 5,2043,234
ItirucuBrazil 4,7782,969
ItuacuBrazil 4,7172,931
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8262,999
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9134,296
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5132,804
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0624,388
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0433,134
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9464,317
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,3322,692
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6624,140
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3265,174
ImbertDominican Republic 204127
IzobambaEcuador 2,3191,441
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0266,230
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1801,355
IoanninaGreece 8,7245,421
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7893,597
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5814,090
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0758,746
IranshahrIran 12,6177,840
IstranaItaly 7,8994,909
IidaJapan 13,3728,310
IizukaJapan 13,8518,607
IrakoJapan 13,4928,384
IriomotejimaJapan 15,0469,350
IrozakiJapan 13,4138,335
IshigakijimaJapan 15,0449,349
IshinomakiJapan 12,9368,038
IwamizawaJapan 12,4647,745
IzuharaJapan 13,8448,603
IrbidJordan 10,2576,374
IfraneMorocco 6,5284,057
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9428,664
IlorinNigeria 8,0194,983
InchonNorth Korea 13,5828,440
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8454,875
IslamabadPakistan 12,9918,073
IquitosPeru 2,5051,557
IloiloPhilippines 16,52710,270
IasiRomania 9,0255,608
IcaRussia 10,7716,693
IlirnejRussia 9,4165,851
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7557,305
IrkutskRussia 12,1337,540
Ivdel’Russia 10,1476,305
IbizaSpain 7,0884,404
IspartaTurkey 9,5945,962
IstanbulTurkey 9,3545,812
IzmirTurkey 9,2895,773
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7385,430
IzmailUkraine 9,1765,702
Imperial, NeUsa 3,9962,483
Independence, KsUsa 3,3242,066
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8801,790
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8781,788
Indianola, IaUsa 3,4412,138
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9942,482
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7471,086
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,5052,178
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,5182,186
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,7581,714
IsokaZambia 11,6087,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -