Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6297,848
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7627,930
JuninArgentina 5,9543,700
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,0753,154
JacobinaBrazil 4,5642,836
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3122,679
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,7232,935
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,7442,948
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,2843,284
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,3093,299
JiuquanChina 13,4248,342
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8561,153
JarabacoaDominican Republic 163101
JimaniDominican Republic 269167
JoensuuFinland 8,6425,370
JokioinenFinland 8,3785,206
JyvskylFinland 8,4535,253
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7883,597
JulianehbGreenland 5,0523,139
JagdalpurIndia 14,8039,199
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,59411,554
JerusalemIsrael 10,2336,359
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,8591,155
JosNigeria 8,4295,238
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0314,369
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0454,378
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1178,151
JhelumPakistan 13,0868,132
JiwaniPakistan 12,8497,984
JuliacaPeru 3,7672,341
JakutskRussia 10,9176,784
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3026,402
JenisejskRussia 11,3027,023
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,2087,586
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0737,502
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9364,932
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0496,866
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5957,205
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6227,222
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4404,002
JubaSudan 10,9806,823
JokkmokkSweden 8,0985,032
JönköpingSweden 7,9014,910
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8964,907
JendoubaTunisia 7,7634,824
JerbaTunisia 7,9874,963
JerseyUk 6,8174,236
JaltaUkraine 9,6035,967
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5901,610
Jackson, TnUsa 2,7101,684
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,8361,141
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,1151,936
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,6061,620
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8414,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -