Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2807,631
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3767,690
MilianaAlgeria 7,1824,463
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,6676,007
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7727,936
Malarg EArgentina 5,9943,724
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,6334,122
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,3833,966
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7333,562
MendozaArgentina 5,7033,544
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,6973,540
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,5533,451
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9839,932
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3018,887
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,02411,822
MeekatharraAustralia 18,79811,682
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0739,988
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0569,977
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,44710,221
Mount GambierAustralia 16,39110,186
Mount IsaAustralia 16,99210,559
MuharraqBahrain 11,8507,363
MinskBelarus 8,8055,471
MogilevBelarus 8,9585,566
MaunBotswana 10,9686,815
MacapaBrazil 2,8541,774
MacauBrazil 4,4342,755
MaceioBrazil 4,8303,002
MachadoBrazil 5,1313,188
ManausBrazil 2,6011,617
MarabaBrazil 3,4432,140
MaringaBrazil 5,0173,118
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,8141,749
Monte AzulBrazil 4,7242,936
Monte SantoBrazil 4,5952,855
MonteiroBrazil 4,5882,851
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,7952,980
Morada NovaBrazil 4,2782,659
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,5102,802
MamfeCameroon 8,6055,347
MarouaCameroon 8,9705,574
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6663,521
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,1631,966
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,0123,115
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0314,369
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3353,937
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0763,154
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,9313,686
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1101,932
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3602,088
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,0391,889
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,0381,888
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,7812,971
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7902,355
Morden, MbCanada 4,2822,661
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0961,924
MoundouChad 9,2235,731
MatecanaColombia 1,6641,034
MoroniComoros 12,7707,935
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2775,143
MarstalDenmark 7,6984,783
Melville HallDominica 908565
MichesDominican Republic 7043
MocaDominican Republic 168105
MoncionDominican Republic 225140
Monte CristiDominican Republic 297185
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6943
MilagroEcuador 2,5451,581
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5485,933
MinyaEgypt 9,9906,208
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6185,355
MassawaEritrea 11,3487,051
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7454,191
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1985,094
MarseilleFrance 7,3794,585
MontpellierFrance 7,2784,522
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3351,451
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4935,277
MakokouGabon 9,1615,693
MayumbaGabon 9,0715,637
MitzicGabon 9,0135,601
MkamboGabon 9,2585,753
MoandaGabon 9,2805,767
MouilaGabon 9,0535,626
MagdeburgGermany 7,7884,839
MunichGermany 7,8434,874
MünsterGermany 7,5184,672
MethoniGreece 8,8815,519
MilosGreece 9,1195,667
MitiliniGreece 9,2215,730
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2155,727
MacentaGuinea 6,5324,059
MamouGuinea 6,2043,855
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7106,655
MiskolcHungary 8,4995,281
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7679,177
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7378,536
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1588,798
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9899,314
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,31610,760
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,80810,444
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,24010,713
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,62610,332
MashhadIran 11,9097,400
Malin HeadIreland 6,5744,085
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8054,850
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3805,207
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3185,169
MilanItaly 7,6834,775
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6394,747
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8734,892
ManIvory Coast 6,7784,212
MaebashiJapan 13,2318,222
MaizuruJapan 13,4898,382
MakurazakiJapan 14,1098,768
MatsueJapan 13,5798,438
MatsumotoJapan 13,2968,262
MatsuyamaJapan 13,7518,545
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,6199,084
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,3428,291
MishimaJapan 13,3608,302
MitoJapan 13,1678,182
MiyakejimaJapan 13,4278,343
MiyakoJapan 12,7917,948
MiyakojimaJapan 14,9599,295
MiyakonojoJapan 14,0328,720
MiyazakiJapan 13,9988,699
MombetsuJapan 12,2907,637
MoriokaJapan 12,8237,968
MuroranJapan 12,5847,820
MurotomisakiJapan 13,7548,547
MutsuJapan 12,6717,874
Ma’AnJordan 10,3576,436
MafraqJordan 10,3006,401
MombasaKenya 12,1427,545
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9379,282
MaseruLesotho 11,6327,229
MonroviaLiberia 6,5174,050
MisratahLibya 8,4135,228
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2038,204
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,0188,090
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5288,407
MorondavaMadagascar 13,0968,138
MakhangaMalawi 12,0617,495
MangochiMalawi 12,0137,465
MwmosaMalawi 12,0947,515
MzimbaMalawi 11,7667,312
MzuzuMalawi 11,7957,329
MalaccaMalaysia 17,53810,898
MersingMalaysia 17,57810,923
MiriMalaysia 17,46210,851
MaleMaldives 15,2319,464
MenakaMali 7,5544,694
MoptiMali 6,9314,307
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7837,944
MazatlanMexico 3,8832,413
MeridaMexico 2,1481,335
Mexico CityMexico 3,1421,952
MonterreyMexico 3,2872,043
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3492,081
MaantyMongolia 12,7037,894
MandalgoviMongolia 12,8667,995
MatadMongolia 12,7087,897
MurenMongolia 12,3797,693
MarrakechMorocco 6,2673,895
MeknesMorocco 6,4934,035
MideltMorocco 6,5724,084
MaputoMozambique 12,0397,481
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5917,824
MandalayMyanmar 15,2529,478
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3629,546
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,33910,153
MindatMyanmar 15,2309,464
MonywaMyanmar 15,2049,448
MyeikMyanmar 16,33910,153
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,9409,284
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3914,593
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5528,421
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5148,397
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6138,459
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6398,476
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8508,607
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6438,478
ManaguaNicaragua 1,9531,213
MasatepeNicaragua 1,9451,209
MagariaNiger 8,3315,177
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6455,372
MaradiNiger 8,1285,051
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8035,470
MakurdiNigeria 8,4595,257
MinnaNigeria 8,1885,088
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,8708,619
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8474,876
MajisOman 12,4657,746
MasirahOman 12,8928,011
Muscat  Oman 12,6587,866
MultanPakistan 13,1698,184
MurreePakistan 12,9828,067
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,9359,902
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,5922,854
MoyobambaPeru 2,8431,767
MactanPhilippines 16,50510,256
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,17810,053
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2783,901
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4755,888
MagadanRussia 10,6196,599
MahackalaRussia 10,6316,606
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0585,629
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0585,629
MarkovoRussia 9,4935,899
MinusinskRussia 11,7927,328
MogocaRussia 11,9467,423
MoscowRussia 9,3305,798
MurmanskRussia 8,5835,334
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9666,814
MatamSenegal 5,9453,694
MogadishuSomalia 12,5217,780
MadridSpain 6,6614,139
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6514,133
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3234,551
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5804,089
MelillaSpain 6,7224,177
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9034,289
MalakalSudan 10,8086,716
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9117,401
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4934,656
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5999,693
Mae SariangThailand 15,7169,766
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8919,875
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0769,990
MalatyaTurkey 10,1726,321
MersinTurkey 9,9696,195
MuglaTurkey 9,4335,862
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8584,262
ManstonUk 7,0844,402
MeloUruguay 5,8683,647
MercedesUruguay 5,8663,645
MontevideoUruguay 6,0813,779
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,1401,330
Madison, FlUsa 1,9661,222
Madison, InUsa 2,7461,706
Madison, NeUsa 3,7062,303
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,3322,070
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,5162,185
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,3302,069
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,9101,809
Marengo, IlUsa 3,2192,000
Marion, InUsa 2,9741,848
Marion, NcUsa 2,3201,442
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,5472,204
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9551,836
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,4401,516
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0064,975
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,6531,649
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,9373,068
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,8761,787
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,5131,562
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,5282,192
Medford, WiUsa 3,5542,208
Mellette, SdUsa 4,0362,508
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,7551,712
Mena, ArUsa 3,0551,899
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,4861,545
Mexia, TxUsa 3,0981,925
Mexico, MoUsa 3,1671,968
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,403872
Midland, TxUsa 3,6172,248
Milan, MnUsa 3,8532,394
Milbank, SdUsa 3,9072,428
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,5662,838
Milford, DeUsa 2,3561,464
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,1221,318
Millen, GaUsa 2,0391,267
Millport, OhUsa 2,7491,708
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6541,649
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,2422,014
Minden, NeUsa 3,7802,349
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,6852,290
Minonk, IlUsa 3,1301,945
Missoula, MtUsa 5,1513,201
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,3481,459
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,2602,026
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,2532,021
Monroe, NcUsa 2,1581,341
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,8532,394
Montgomery AlUsa 2,3051,432
Montrose, CoUsa 4,3292,690
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4631,531
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9961,241
Morganton, NcUsa 2,3201,442
Moro, OrUsa 5,5913,474
Morris, MnUsa 3,9282,441
Morrison, IlUsa 3,2572,024
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,3631,468
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,0231,879
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2802,038
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,2021,990
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8821,791
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8981,801
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,5651,594
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1811,976
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,2041,991
MaiquetiaVenezuela 902561
MaracaiboVenezuela 910565
MaracayVenezuela 924574
MaturinVenezuela 1,166725
Mene GrandeVenezuela 971603
MeridaVenezuela 1,109689
MagoyeZambia 11,2687,002
MansaZambia 11,2436,987
MbalaZambia 11,4317,103
MfuweZambia 11,6337,229
MisamfuZambia 11,4637,123
MonguZambia 10,7886,704
MpikaZambia 11,5397,170
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7107,277
Mt MakuluZambia 11,3217,035
MumbwaZambia 11,1966,958
MwinilungaZambia 10,8056,714
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7207,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -