Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6007,830
NeuquenArgentina 6,3783,964
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0533,762
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1248,777
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,80510,443
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6889,749
NuriootpaAustralia 16,69610,375
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,121697
NatitingouBenin 7,6254,738
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,3793,343
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0025,594
NkoundjaCameroon 8,7625,445
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2902,666
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,9243,682
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5972,235
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8722,406
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6724,146
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0873,161
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2452,017
N’DjamenaChad 8,9975,591
NanchangChina 14,7599,171
NanjingChina 14,3458,914
NanningChina 15,4449,597
NicosiaCyprus 9,9276,169
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8004,847
NaguaDominican Republic 12176
NeybaDominican Republic 222138
NegeleEthiopia 11,7907,327
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0038,080
NandiFiji 13,0038,080
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3025,159
NancyFrance 7,4304,617
NantesFrance 6,8444,253
NiceFrance 7,5384,684
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8764,894
NurembergGermany 7,7784,834
NurnbergGermany 7,7754,832
NaxosGreece 9,1865,708
NanortalikGreenland 5,0223,121
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1133,177
NordGreenland 7,4114,605
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2583,267
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6854,154
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4328,968
New DelhiIndia 13,6718,495
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1555,068
NaganoJapan 13,2468,231
NagasakiJapan 13,9758,684
NagoJapan 14,6769,120
NagoyaJapan 13,4458,355
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,7279,151
NaraJapan 13,5418,414
NazeJapan 14,4348,969
NemuroJapan 12,2837,633
NiigataJapan 13,0888,133
NikkoJapan 13,1798,190
NobeokaJapan 13,9248,652
NairobiKenya 11,7467,299
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8806,139
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4637,745
NidaLithuania 8,3545,191
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,3498,295
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5348,410
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8297,351
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8667,373
NaraMali 6,5814,089
NioroMali 6,3633,954
NemaMauritania 6,5484,069
NouakchottMauritania 5,6123,488
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2188,835
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3148,274
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6238,465
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5498,419
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4018,328
NandaimeNicaragua 1,9431,207
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7315,425
NiameyNiger 7,6144,732
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9794,958
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2735,141
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8144,856
NawabshahPakistan 13,2668,244
NokkundiPakistan 12,6627,868
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4232,749
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,18610,058
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3775,827
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,2147,590
NikolaevRussia 9,3395,803
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5537,179
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,3216,414
NizneangarskRussia 11,7657,311
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7927,327
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0296,232
NovgorodRussia 8,8655,509
NovosibirskRussia 11,4367,107
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6879,748
No. 6Sudan 10,4566,498
NyalaSudan 10,0196,226
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9809,930
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0549,976
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,79510,437
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7429,782
NarathiwatThailand 17,08810,619
NigdeTurkey 9,9226,166
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3217,035
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4925,898
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,9191,814
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,9191,814
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,6061,619
Natchez, MsUsa 2,6571,651
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1741,972
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6291,634
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,5051,557
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,7121,685
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,4912,169
New London, WiUsa 3,4092,119
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,4571,527
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,4781,540
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,6612,275
New YorkUsa 2,5531,586
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,5111,560
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5261,569
Newark, NjUsa 2,5231,568
Newberry, MiUsa 3,4322,133
Newberry, ScUsa 2,1441,332
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,4002,113
Newnan, GaUsa 2,2551,401
Newport, TnUsa 2,3741,476
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4555,254
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1651,345
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,7342,320
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,8063,608
North Loup, NeUsa 3,8412,387
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,9082,429
Norton, KsUsa 3,7942,357
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,8381,764
NdolaZambia 11,2837,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -