Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6847,261
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,13310,025
ParanaArgentina 5,6593,516
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5033,420
PehuajoArgentina 6,0843,781
PergaminoArgentina 5,8883,659
PigeArgentina 6,2693,896
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,5973,478
PosadasArgentina 5,2883,286
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1153,179
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6953,539
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1123,798
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,42111,447
Port HedlandAustralia 19,15511,903
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7352,943
ParakouBenin 7,7854,837
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7312,940
ParacatuBrazil 4,6592,895
ParanaBrazil 4,1702,591
ParanaguaBrazil 5,3763,341
ParanaibaBrazil 4,6752,905
ParintinsBrazil 2,7141,686
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8452,389
Passo FundoBrazil 5,4973,416
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8082,988
PaulistanaBrazil 4,2732,655
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6032,860
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,9033,047
PeixeBrazil 4,0812,536
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4212,747
PicosBrazil 4,1632,587
PiraiBrazil 5,3333,314
PirenopolisBrazil 4,4112,741
PompeuBrazil 4,9533,078
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,7862,974
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9151,812
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,3403,318
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0781,913
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7223,555
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,9562,458
PosseBrazil 4,4022,735
PlevenBulgaria 8,9215,543
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9705,574
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,62410,330
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7933,600
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7433,569
Penticton, BcCanada 5,6343,501
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1511,958
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9941,861
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,1082,553
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9983,727
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3732,096
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,2043,855
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,3462,701
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9753,091
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9983,727
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4974,037
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6692,902
ParronChile 5,8583,641
Puerto AysenChile 7,1034,414
Puerto MonttChile 6,6654,142
Punta ArenasChile 7,9414,935
PingbianChina 14,4808,998
PeralesColombia 1,6781,043
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,374854
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9171,192
PragueCzech Republic 7,9964,969
PedernalesDominican Republic 260162
PimentelDominican Republic 12075
PoloDominican Republic 211131
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 200124
PichilingueEcuador 2,4371,514
PortoviejoEcuador 2,4831,543
PuyoEcuador 2,4071,496
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9976,212
ParisFrance 7,1444,440
PerpignanFrance 7,1934,470
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,0369,343
Port-GentilGabon 8,7735,452
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0871,918
PotsdamGermany 7,8854,900
PatrasGreece 8,8425,494
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4644,017
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0793,156
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 860534
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 320199
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,583984
PecsHungary 8,3625,196
PambanIndia 15,3889,562
PuneIndia 14,2658,864
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,76911,042
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,96611,164
PadovaItaly 7,8864,900
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8114,854
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1285,051
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1085,038
PantelleriaItaly 8,0374,994
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7724,830
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7704,828
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9704,953
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1175,044
PiacenzaItaly 7,7244,800
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7924,842
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9324,929
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0444,999
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2865,149
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9894,965
PrizziItaly 8,1465,062
PakseLaos 16,24910,097
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,14210,652
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,4568,983
PlaisanceMauritius 14,4758,995
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0918,756
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5265,298
PatheinMyanmar 15,7349,777
PutaoMyanmar 14,7329,155
PyiMyanmar 15,5469,661
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3158,896
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4228,341
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4258,342
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4248,342
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4338,347
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,604997
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,3955,217
PohangNorth Korea 13,6518,483
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,4398,351
PadidanPakistan 13,2048,205
PanjgurPakistan 12,8968,013
ParachinarPakistan 12,7847,944
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9688,058
PeshawarPakistan 12,8687,996
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9589,917
PilarParaguay 5,1733,214
PiscoPeru 3,6532,270
PiuraPeru 2,9021,803
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4472,142
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,76310,417
PoznanPoland 8,1395,057
PrzemyslPoland 8,6015,345
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3233,929
PortalegrePortugal 6,3283,932
Porto Portugal 6,2413,878
PavelecRussia 9,5215,916
PecoraRussia 9,6936,023
PermRussia 10,1656,317
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8376,734
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8995,530
PjatigorskRussia 10,2606,376
PoronajskRussia 11,8447,360
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8196,101
Providenja BayRussia 8,8175,479
PskovRussia 8,7255,422
PodorSenegal 5,7473,571
PopradSlovakia 8,4425,246
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5777,194
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6077,213
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1994,474
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5319,651
Port SudanSudan 10,9566,808
ParamariboSuriname 2,0731,288
PiteňSweden 8,1905,089
PalmyraSyria 10,3736,446
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6445,993
PhetchabunThailand 16,0039,945
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9399,904
PhraeThailand 15,7939,814
PhuketThailand 16,79610,437
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,76610,418
Prachin BuriThailand 16,26510,107
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,44710,220
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,217756
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6924,159
PoltavaUkraine 9,4135,849
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,8533,637
PradoUruguay 6,0823,779
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1273,807
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9151,812
Pana, IlUsa 3,0111,871
Paoli, InUsa 2,8001,740
Paris, IlUsa 2,9971,862
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,9442,451
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3551,463
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,4172,745
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2972,049
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,3312,070
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,5072,179
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,4503,387
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,2491,398
Peoria, IlUsa 3,1481,956
Perry, OkUsa 3,3462,079
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4561,526
Philo, OhUsa 2,6931,673
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5492,827
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,0802,536
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8551,774
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8962,421
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,8002,361
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6721,660
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5531,586
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6181,627
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8911,797
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,8803,033
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8962,421
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,1361,949
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,6291,633
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,8243,619
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,8081,745
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5711,598
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,8243,619
Portage, WiUsa 3,3882,106
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8091,746
Portland, OregonUsa 5,7283,560
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,4232,127
Prescott, ArUsa 2,9201,814
Priest River, IdUsa 5,4003,356
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2741,413
Princeton, InUsa 2,8361,762
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,6021,617
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,0552,520
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,437893
PetaukeZambia 11,5957,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -