Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,5753,464
ReconquistaArgentina 5,3903,350
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,7543,575
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7864,838
RivadaviaArgentina 4,7842,973
RosarioArgentina 5,7783,590
RichmondAustralia 15,7019,757
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8599,855
RecifeBrazil 4,7832,972
RemansoBrazil 4,3162,682
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1591,963
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4013,356
Rio NegroBrazil 5,3783,342
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5112,803
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,3843,346
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,2242,625
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,7342,942
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7362,943
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4494,008
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5983,479
Roberval, QcCanada 3,3602,088
RuoqiangChina 13,2128,210
Rafael NunezColombia 1,109689
RandersDenmark 7,6624,761
RestauracionDominican Republic 254158
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15999
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6624,140
RumipambaEcuador 2,3861,483
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2936,396
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3286,418
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1096,282
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3801,479
RostockGermany 7,8034,849
RhodesGreece 9,4395,865
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5564,074
ReykhólarIceland 6,2553,887
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1883,845
RamsarIran 11,2226,974
RashtIran 11,1196,909
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5744,085
RadicofaniItaly 7,9144,918
Resia PassItaly 7,7664,826
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9644,949
RivoltoItaly 7,9684,951
Rolle PassItaly 7,8674,888
RomeItaly 7,9884,964
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9704,952
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0024,973
RumoiJapan 12,4017,706
RigaLatvia 8,4975,280
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4845,272
RodriguesMauritius 15,0599,358
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2117,588
RabatMorocco 6,3793,964
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7949,814
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,5336,545
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5938,447
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6588,487
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7268,530
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3668,306
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8848,628
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4538,360
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1908,197
RivasNicaragua 1,9371,204
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1978,201
RebolyRussia 8,6615,382
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8756,136
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5947,205
RagaSudan 10,2316,358
RashadSudan 10,6586,623
RenkSudan 10,8396,736
RumbekSudan 10,7096,655
RanongThailand 16,59210,310
Roi EtThailand 16,10810,009
RizeTurkey 10,2336,359
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9777,443
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2125,725
RomnyUkraine 9,2925,774
RovnoUkraine 8,8105,475
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3347,665
RochaUruguay 6,0913,785
Racine, WiUsa 3,2161,999
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1541,339
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,2522,642
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,2552,644
Reading, PaUsa 2,5201,566
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,5793,467
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,7332,941
Redding, CaUsa 5,5893,473
Redlands, CaUsa 5,0143,116
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,3593,330
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,0261,880
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2631,406
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2631,406
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,3461,458
Rochester, MnUsa 3,5692,218
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,8591,776
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,7092,305
Rockford, IlUsa 3,2412,014
Rockville, InUsa 2,9411,827
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,5762,222
Rome, GaUsa 2,3311,449
Roseau, MnUsa 4,1592,585
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,6973,540
Roswell, NmUsa 3,8702,405
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3801,479
Rushville, IlUsa 3,1761,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -