Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1405,058
UaupesBrazil 2,0461,271
UbatubaBrazil 5,3453,322
UberabaBrazil 4,8413,008
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5443,445
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7127,899
UpernavikGreenland 6,1053,794
UummannaqGreenland 5,9243,681
UdineItaly 7,9804,959
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1045,036
UenoJapan 13,5208,402
UnzendakeJapan 13,9618,675
UrakawaJapan 12,5197,779
UshibukaJapan 14,0248,715
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1808,190
UwajimaJapan 13,8238,590
UkmergeLithuania 8,5875,336
UtenaLithuania 8,6315,363
UlaangomMongolia 12,2137,589
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6317,849
UlgiiMongolia 12,2517,613
UliastaiMongolia 12,5317,787
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2877,635
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,7087,897
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,4518,359
UfaRussia 10,3756,447
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1925,712
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2007,581
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3886,455
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0287,474
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4945,900
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,4056,466
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9986,834
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7506,059
Umm BeninSudan 10,9066,777
UmeňSweden 8,1575,069
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,21910,079
Udon ThaniThailand 15,9449,908
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,8459,846
UrfaTurkey 10,2886,393
UsakTurkey 9,4645,881
Uman’Ukraine 9,1535,688
UzgorodUkraine 8,5965,342
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5911,610
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,8321,760
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9971,862
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7831,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -