Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5935,340
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6163,490
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4043,358
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8123,612
ViennaAustria 8,1775,082
VitebskBelarus 8,9225,544
VassourasBrazil 5,3243,309
VicosaBrazil 5,2213,244
VitoriaBrazil 5,3393,318
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,8423,009
VarnaBulgaria 9,1855,708
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3862,104
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8723,649
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,3483,324
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,2673,273
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,8733,650
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,8883,659
ValdiviaChile 6,4844,030
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,4614,015
VallenarChile 5,2693,274
ValparaisoChile 5,7193,554
VanguardiaColombia 1,6511,026
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5101,560
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7124,792
VestervigDenmark 7,5554,695
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9760
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10666
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 268167
VilsandiEstonia 8,3385,181
VaasaFinland 8,2445,123
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2143,861
VeravalIndia 13,8188,587
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,0059,324
ValentiaIreland 6,3033,916
VeniceItaly 7,9214,922
VeronaItaly 7,8084,852
VicenzaItaly 7,8574,883
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9634,948
ViterboItaly 7,9444,937
VolterraItaly 7,8334,868
VientianeLaos 15,8779,866
VarenaLithuania 8,6015,345
VilniusLithuania 8,6265,360
VeracruzMexico 2,8231,755
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2414,499
VaernesNorway 7,7004,785
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6044,725
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4655,260
VillarricaParaguay 5,1033,171
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9215,544
VanavaraRussia 11,2276,977
VasileviciRussia 9,0015,593
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9055,534
VerhojanskRussia 10,2776,386
ViljujskRussia 10,8286,729
VitimRussia 11,3577,057
Vize IslandRussia 8,9425,557
VladivostokRussia 12,8397,978
VolgogradRussia 10,1086,281
VologdaRussia 9,2925,774
VoronezRussia 9,6245,980
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,7515,438
VytegraRussia 9,0405,618
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8298,594
ValenciaSpain 6,9254,303
ValladolidSpain 6,5644,079
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2503,884
VisbySweden 8,1505,064
VanTurkey 10,5806,575
ValleyUk 6,7094,169
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0235,607
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,5253,434
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5304,680
Valentine, NeUsa 4,0002,486
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,7343,563
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,7542,332
Vevay, InUsa 2,7281,695
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,6571,651
Victoria, TxUsa 3,0341,885
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4932,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -