Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9509,912
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,37611,419
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6249,709
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8499,849
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,67611,605
WoomeraAustralia 17,03410,585
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13411,269
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8452,389
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9741,848
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5724,084
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9214,301
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,1281,944
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9521,834
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2942,669
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7982,982
WillemstadCuraçao 690429
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,0105,599
WajimaJapan 13,2328,223
WakamatsuJapan 13,0898,134
WakayamaJapan 13,6158,461
WakkanaiJapan 12,2607,619
WajirKenya 11,9847,447
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,1826,327
WindhoekNamibia 10,4296,481
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2978,263
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3008,265
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3728,309
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4228,341
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4228,340
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6108,458
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3488,295
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2728,248
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4598,363
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5038,391
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4748,373
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4278,344
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4758,374
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5158,398
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7148,522
WintonNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5338,409
WarsawPoland 8,4205,232
WroclawPoland 8,1655,074
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3808,314
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8056,714
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2986,399
WauSudan 10,5026,526
WaddingtonUk 6,9734,333
Waco, TxUsa 3,1601,964
Wake IslandUsa 12,6057,833
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,7392,323
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,7062,303
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,2721,412
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,4233,370
Walnut, IlUsa 3,2742,035
Warren, OhUsa 2,7491,708
Warren, PaUsa 2,7801,728
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,1021,928
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3941,487
Washington, IaUsa 3,3142,059
Washington, InUsa 2,8571,775
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,6871,670
Watertown, NyUsa 2,9151,811
Watertown, SdUsa 3,9132,432
Watertown, WiUsa 3,3032,052
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,9341,824
Waverly, OhUsa 2,6451,643
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,9371,204
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4861,545
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,6091,622
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,2582,025
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,1341,948
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,6511,647
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4861,545
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,440895
West Point, GaUsa 2,2551,401
West Point, NyUsa 2,5531,586
White Hall, IlUsa 3,0381,888
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8861,794
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,3692,093
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,4702,156
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,5393,442
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,6231,630
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,2011,368
Williamson, WvUsa 2,5041,556
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,6421,642
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,5302,815
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4861,545
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4401,517
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,9591,217
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9761,849
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,5491,584
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,6532,270
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,2273,248
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,8962,421
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0871,297
Winslow, AzUsa 4,4712,778
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1771,353
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,4451,519
Wooster, OhUsa 2,7681,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -