Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5756,572
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9246,788
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7446,676
YaoundeCameroon 8,9055,534
YokoCameroon 8,9365,553
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8441,767
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9923,724
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6702,902
YanjiChina 12,9368,039
YichangChina 14,5559,045
YinchuanChina 13,6748,497
YiningChina 12,4657,746
YariguiesColombia 1,356843
YamasaDominican Republic 8654
YasicaDominican Republic 191119
YazdIran 11,8087,337
YakushimaJapan 14,1858,815
YamagataJapan 12,9978,076
YamaguchiJapan 13,7718,558
YokkaichiJapan 13,4858,379
YokohamaJapan 13,2958,262
YonagoJapan 13,5718,433
YonagunijimaJapan 15,0659,362
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,6979,754
YeMyanmar 16,0189,954
YolaNigeria 8,8245,483
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,8388,599
YurimaguasPeru 2,8021,741
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4506,494
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0717,501
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6247,223
Yakima, WaUsa 5,6023,481
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1494,443
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,8252,998
York, PaUsa 2,5131,562
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7631,717
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,7732,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -