Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4407,731
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9294,927
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6486,617
Ze DocaBrazil 3,5812,226
ZhengzhouChina 14,1018,762
ZhijiangChina 14,9169,269
ZagrebCroatia 8,1945,092
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7924,842
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7845,458
ZahedanIran 12,4767,753
ZanjanIran 11,0716,880
ZacatecasMexico 3,4902,168
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,1058,144
ZinderNiger 8,3165,168
ZhobPakistan 12,9478,045
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,93610,524
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,93810,525
ZamoscPoland 8,6085,349
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0585,007
ZigalovoRussia 11,8597,369
ZiganskRussia 10,4876,516
ZyryankaRussia 10,0726,259
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8764,273
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6114,730
ZanzibarTanzania 12,1767,566
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5485,933
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5225,917
ZitomirUkraine 8,9985,591
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3225,793
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2745,763
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,7252,936
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,6032,239
ZambeziZambia 10,7286,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -