Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4967,765
ChlefAlgeria 7,1024,414
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5734,706
CeresArgentina 5,4263,372
ChamicalArgentina 5,4323,376
ChepesArgentina 5,5383,441
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1394,436
ConcordiaArgentina 5,6563,515
CórdobaArgentina 5,5553,452
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5643,458
CorrientesArgentina 5,2233,246
CairnsAustralia 16,30310,131
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7949,815
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,23111,950
CedunaAustralia 17,25410,722
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,26610,108
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,88610,493
Cobar MoAustralia 16,20710,071
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,51410,262
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5489,661
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,60510,940
ChittagongBangladesh 15,0419,347
CharnocksBarbados 1,206749
CotonouBenin 7,8564,882
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,3373,317
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,4723,401
CabroboBrazil 4,4462,763
CaceresBrazil 4,0362,508
CaetiteBrazil 4,6452,886
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6422,885
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6072,863
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,0653,147
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,2503,262
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2472,639
CanavieirasBrazil 5,0393,131
CaparaoBrazil 5,2603,269
CapinopolisBrazil 4,6532,891
CaratingaBrazil 5,1783,218
CaravelasBrazil 5,1903,225
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,5662,838
CarolinaBrazil 3,7322,319
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,2373,254
CataguasesBrazil 5,2883,286
CatalaoBrazil 4,6892,914
CatanduvaBrazil 4,9223,059
CaxiasBrazil 3,8452,389
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,6353,502
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,5772,844
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,2723,276
ChapecoBrazil 5,3713,338
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,6812,287
CipoBrazil 4,7072,925
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,6892,292
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0303,126
CordeiroBrazil 5,3663,335
CorrentinaBrazil 4,4492,764
CorumbaBrazil 4,3632,711
CoximBrazil 4,4002,734
CrateusBrazil 4,0892,541
CuiabaBrazil 4,0422,512
CuritibaBrazil 5,3333,314
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,3393,318
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1503,821
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,0403,753
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3963,353
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5713,462
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7462,949
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8204,238
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2793,902
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4814,027
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0652,526
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4943,414
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5252,190
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3002,051
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1471,955
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1521,959
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,0613,767
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2001,988
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2563,266
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,0292,503
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9342,445
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9143,054
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6584,137
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7923,599
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,3003,293
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,5262,191
Comox, BcCanada 6,0083,733
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0343,749
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2013,232
Coronation, AbCanada 5,2313,251
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,3833,345
ChicoChile 7,2304,493
ChillanChile 6,1213,804
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1483,821
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0943,165
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1264,428
Curico-General FreireChile 5,9383,690
ChangchunChina 12,9338,037
ChangduChina 14,3198,898
ChangshaChina 14,8239,211
ChengduChina 14,5099,016
ChongqingChina 14,6709,116
Camilo DazaColombia 1,215755
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1085,038
CamagueyCuba 961597
CasablancaCuba 1,456905
ChebCzech Republic 7,8654,887
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8204,859
CabreraDominican Republic 15093
ConstanzDominican Republic 15898
CotuiDominican Republic 11571
CanarEcuador 2,5581,589
CairoEgypt 9,9716,196
CaenFrance 6,9434,314
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0954,409
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3791,478
CocobeachGabon 8,8025,469
CologneGermany 7,4764,645
ChiosGreece 9,2075,722
CorfuGreece 8,6515,376
ConakryGuinea 6,0663,769
CatacamasHonduras 1,8131,127
CholutecaHonduras 1,9901,237
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1799,432
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7459,163
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7459,163
ChahbaharIran 12,7397,916
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4303,996
ClonesIreland 6,5554,074
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4764,024
CorkIreland 6,4203,989
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4183,988
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7434,812
CameriItaly 7,6354,745
CampobassoItaly 8,1725,078
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7894,840
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7844,837
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6854,776
Cape MeleItaly 7,6114,730
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2555,130
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2925,153
CerviaItaly 7,9354,931
CiampinoItaly 7,9984,970
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8104,853
Cisa PassItaly 7,7454,813
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9324,929
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8904,903
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3165,168
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4295,238
ChibaJapan 13,2588,239
ChichibuJapan 13,2708,246
ChichijimaJapan 13,9238,652
ChoshiJapan 13,2098,208
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1996,338
ChilekaMalawi 12,0197,469
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8317,352
ChitipaMalawi 11,6617,247
ChihuahuaMexico 3,9002,423
ComitanMexico 2,4321,511
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6659,113
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,6137,838
ChoirMongolia 12,8007,954
CasablancaMorocco 6,2963,912
ChindeMozambique 12,2527,613
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9319,900
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7818,564
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6508,482
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6698,494
CondegaNicaragua 1,9111,188
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,37710,177
ChejuNorth Korea 14,0038,702
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,5068,393
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6758,498
ChhorPakistan 13,4268,343
ChitralPakistan 12,7277,909
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,1373,192
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8273,000
CajamarcaPeru 3,0121,872
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8921,797
ChiclayoPeru 3,0291,882
ChimbotePeru 3,2242,004
CuzcoPeru 3,5632,214
CzestochowaPoland 8,3225,171
CoimbraPortugal 6,2503,884
CalafatRomania 8,7735,452
CeahlauRomania 8,9085,535
ClujRomania 8,7415,432
ConstantaRomania 9,2025,718
CraiovaRomania 8,8355,490
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3205,791
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9046,154
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5575,939
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8825,519
Cape UelenRussia 8,6035,346
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1807,569
CaraRussia 11,6127,216
Cerdyn’Russia 10,0066,218
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,3525,811
ChitaRussia 12,1817,569
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1737,564
CokurdahRussia 9,7096,033
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5467,175
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9516,805
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,1198,152
CaceresSpain 6,4213,990
CadizSpain 6,4183,988
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6294,119
CordobaSpain 6,5484,069
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6169,704
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,09410,001
ChanthaburiThailand 16,44010,216
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6889,749
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5899,687
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,32710,146
ChumphonThailand 16,56210,292
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1685,697
CorumTurkey 9,8316,109
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9657,435
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2377,604
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7574,199
CernovcyUkraine 8,8625,507
ChernigovUkraine 9,1215,668
CarrascoUruguay 6,0843,780
ColoniaUruguay 6,0023,730
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 484301
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8341,761
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3801,479
Camden, ScUsa 2,0871,297
Canton, NyUsa 3,0051,867
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,7732,345
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9741,227
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1681,969
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,0521,896
Casper, WyUsa 4,4222,748
Centralia, WaUsa 5,7963,602
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,5261,570
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1761,352
Charles City, IaUsa 3,5262,191
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9251,196
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9351,202
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,5201,566
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1941,363
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3671,471
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6992,299
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,4251,507
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9781,850
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8611,778
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0931,300
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8912,418
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,2122,618
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,1331,947
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1581,963
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,5553,452
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7891,733
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,2682,652
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7331,698
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7341,699
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6981,676
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,5062,179
Clark, SdUsa 3,9742,469
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7631,717
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6941,674
Clayton, NmUsa 3,8672,403
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,8241,755
Clinton, IaUsa 3,2742,035
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5495,313
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0161,874
College Park, MdUsa 2,4041,494
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0962,545
Columbia, MoUsa 3,1691,969
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0891,298
Columbus, GaUsa 2,8171,751
Columbus, InUsa 2,8001,740
Columbus, KsUsa 3,2482,019
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7321,698
Conception, MoUsa 3,4382,137
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,5962,235
Conway, ArUsa 2,9011,803
Conway, ScUsa 1,9841,233
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7871,732
Corning, ArUsa 2,8911,797
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8681,782
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0591,901
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,1151,935
Cortland, NyUsa 2,7691,720
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,7533,575
Covington, LaUsa 2,5101,560
Covington, TnUsa 2,8201,752
Crete, NeUsa 3,6412,262
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,6282,876
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4407,109
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4407,109
CaracasVenezuela 916569
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,298807
CoroVenezuela 778483
ChipataZambia 11,7097,276
ChomaZambia 11,2396,984
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9017,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -