Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3114,543
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6304,742
EsquelArgentina 6,8234,240
EzeizaArgentina 6,0263,745
East SaleAustralia 15,8689,860
Esperance (po)Australia 17,97211,168
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97111,167
EssendonAustralia 16,0659,983
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,3603,331
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,7303,561
EspinosaBrazil 4,7102,927
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3642,091
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,4243,371
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,4363,378
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,4343,377
Edson, AbCanada 5,6083,485
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,2503,884
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3603,331
Estevan, SkCanada 4,5582,832
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,4173,988
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8984,286
ErlianChina 13,1148,149
El CaranoColombia 1,6181,006
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9904,965
El CercadoDominican Republic 237147
El SeyboDominican Republic 4930
El ArishEgypt 10,1466,305
El TorEgypt 10,2516,370
ErfurtGermany 7,7554,819
EssenGermany 7,4744,645
EsfahanIran 11,5687,188
EilatIsrael 10,3106,407
EsashiJapan 12,6637,869
EldoretKenya 11,5267,162
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,5157,777
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1023,792
EeldeNetherlands 7,4464,627
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6818,501
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,0141,252
EnuguNigeria 8,3975,218
EncarnacionParaguay 5,2833,283
EvoraPortugal 6,2833,904
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3897,698
EkimcanRussia 11,7847,323
Elat’MaRussia 9,6095,971
ElistaRussia 10,2186,350
ErbogacenRussia 11,1536,931
EssejRussia 10,3326,421
Ed DueimSudan 10,7056,652
El FasherSudan 10,0096,220
El GeneinaSudan 9,7186,039
El ObeidSudan 10,5256,540
El ShowakSudan 11,0376,859
En NahudSudan 10,3596,437
EdirneTurkey 9,1305,673
ErzincanTurkey 10,2236,353
ErzurumTurkey 10,3376,423
EskisehirTurkey 9,5165,914
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4287,102
EntebbeUganda 11,2456,988
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8304,244
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8304,244
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1671,968
Eastman, GaUsa 2,0421,269
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9561,837
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,4482,764
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,4572,148
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,9972,484
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4951,551
Elko, NvUsa 5,0623,146
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,5892,230
Elmira, NyUsa 2,7381,702
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,9403,070
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9651,843
Erie, PaUsa 2,8281,757
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,4442,140
Eugene, OrUsa 5,7393,567
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,1181,937
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,7503,573
Eureka, SdUsa 4,1652,588
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,6912,915
Evansville, InUsa 2,8111,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -