Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6067,834
TiranaAlbania 8,5955,341
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7114,792
TebessaAlgeria 7,7204,797
TimimounAlgeria 7,0834,402
TindoufAlgeria 6,2833,904
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5734,706
TrelewArgentina 6,8624,264
TucumanArgentina 5,0493,138
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,54510,902
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,54510,903
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,51810,264
TibooburraAustralia 16,61810,327
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,22510,082
TshaneBotswana 10,9436,800
TaguatingaBrazil 4,2452,638
TarauacaBrazil 2,9591,838
TauaBrazil 4,1702,592
TefeBrazil 2,4721,536
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,0473,136
TeresinaBrazil 3,9052,426
TiriosBrazil 2,3141,438
TorresBrazil 5,7083,547
TracuateuaBrazil 3,2672,030
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,7602,958
TriunfoBrazil 4,4962,794
TucuruiBrazil 3,2642,028
TuriacuBrazil 3,4412,138
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9183,678
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3843,967
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7824,214
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7972,981
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7303,561
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7992,982
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7902,355
Timmins, OnCanada 3,5272,192
Tofino, BcCanada 6,0513,760
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9601,840
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9721,847
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9611,840
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,3172,683
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2332,009
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3673,956
TaiyuanChina 13,7838,565
TaoyuanChina 15,0519,353
TengchongChina 14,9999,320
TønderDenmark 7,5924,718
TylstrupDenmark 7,6534,756
TystofteDenmark 7,7474,814
TamayoDominican Republic 201125
TahrirEgypt 9,8856,143
TantaEgypt 9,9076,156
TallinEstonia 8,4715,264
TartuEstonia 8,6055,347
TampereFinland 8,3785,206
TurkuFinland 8,3195,169
ToulonFrance 7,4384,622
ToulouseFrance 7,0694,393
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0635,632
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8586,126
TchibanGabon 9,0895,648
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5256,541
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4584,634
TamaleGhana 7,4144,607
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8775,516
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9195,543
TimehriGuyana 1,7851,109
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9721,225
TelaHonduras 1,9551,215
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2569,480
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2569,480
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,64411,586
TabrizIran 10,8246,726
TeheranIran 11,3457,050
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2006,338
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4095,225
TarvisioItaly 8,0004,972
TermoliItaly 8,1915,090
TorinoItaly 7,5674,702
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5594,697
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0615,009
TrevicoItaly 8,2305,114
TrevisoItaly 7,9064,913
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0264,988
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5614,699
TabouIvory Coast 6,8944,284
TadotsuJapan 13,6698,494
TakadaJapan 13,2028,204
TakamatsuJapan 13,6538,484
TakayamaJapan 13,3378,288
TanegashimaJapan 14,1398,786
TatenoJapan 13,2148,211
TateyamaJapan 13,3288,282
TokushimaJapan 13,6578,487
TokyoJapan 13,2678,244
TomakomaiJapan 12,5317,787
TottoriJapan 13,5308,408
ToyamaJapan 13,2858,256
ToyookaJapan 13,5018,390
TsuJapan 13,5078,394
TsurugaJapan 13,4378,350
TsuyamaJapan 13,5818,439
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1426,924
TripoliLebanon 10,1696,319
TobrukLibya 9,2335,737
TripoliLibya 8,2315,115
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4165,230
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,5768,436
TolanaroMadagascar 13,4468,355
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,0968,138
ThyoloMalawi 12,0587,493
TawauMalaysia 17,37510,797
TessalitMali 7,3204,549
TimbuktuMali 6,9874,342
TombMali 6,9904,344
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0743,775
TacubayaMexico 3,1421,952
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0031,866
TarialanMongolia 12,4097,711
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4487,735
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6357,852
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,0098,084
TangierMorocco 6,4544,011
TarfayaMorocco 5,8043,606
TazaMorocco 6,6324,121
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4119,577
TaungooMyanmar 15,5849,684
ThandweMyanmar 15,5449,659
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2388,848
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7708,557
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4068,330
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8808,625
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4438,354
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3868,318
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0088,705
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4678,368
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3228,278
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5148,398
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7508,545
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7458,541
TahouaNiger 7,8964,907
TillaberyNiger 7,5194,673
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6788,499
TromsoNorway 8,0244,986
TrondheimNorway 7,6764,770
ThumraitOman 12,6357,851
TacnaPeru 4,0542,520
TarapotoPeru 2,8751,787
TrujilloPeru 3,1351,948
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,36510,170
TorunPoland 8,2455,123
TimisoaraRomania 8,5965,342
TambovRussia 9,6946,024
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8227,347
TaraRussia 10,9876,827
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3396,425
TermezRussia 12,3377,666
TernejRussia 12,4947,764
TobolskRussia 10,6546,621
TomskRussia 11,3457,050
Tot’MaRussia 9,4025,842
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,8306,108
TuapseRussia 9,9766,199
TuraRussia 10,7796,698
TurukhanskRussia 10,4606,500
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1886,952
TortosaSpain 7,0024,351
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6069,698
TokerSudan 11,0566,871
TartousSyria 10,1566,311
TaipeiTaiwan 15,0469,350
TaboraTanzania 11,4647,124
TakThailand 15,8939,876
TrangThailand 16,88710,494
TabligboTogo 7,7554,819
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,5785,331
TunisTunisia 7,8844,899
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1936,956
TireeUk 6,6304,120
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9384,311
TernopilUkraine 8,8105,475
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,9553,700
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1991,366
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7304,803
Talladega, AlUsa 2,3251,445
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,0211,256
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7191,068
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,1071,309
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6191,627
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,5072,179
Temple, TxUsa 3,1511,958
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,5191,565
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,4071,496
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,8501,771
Toledo, IaUsa 3,4502,144
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,9241,817
Tooele, UtUsa 4,7702,964
Topeka, KsUsa 3,4222,127
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6851,669
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,9602,461
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,4071,496
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,4282,752
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,2702,032
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,4531,525
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7802,349
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1237,533
TumeremoVenezuela 1,498931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -