Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2857,634
ShkoderAlbania 8,5555,316
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5904,716
SaltaArgentina 4,8273,000
San AntonioArgentina 6,5954,098
San LuisArgentina 5,7543,575
San RafaelArgentina 5,8923,662
Santa RosaArgentina 6,1353,812
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1623,208
SarmientoArgentina 7,1154,421
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6579,730
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6579,729
SalzburgAustria 7,9384,933
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7116,656
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9366,796
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8506,742
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3422,698
SaveBenin 7,8104,853
Santa CruzBolivia 4,0792,535
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4255,236
SalvadorBrazil 4,8583,019
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6043,482
SantaremBrazil 2,8131,748
SantosBrazil 5,3273,310
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,0623,146
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,3702,094
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4092,740
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,5943,476
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4263,372
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,2213,244
Sao LuisBrazil 3,5932,232
Sao MateusBrazil 5,2313,251
São PauloBrazil 5,2703,275
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0273,124
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0621,903
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,5292,814
SerrinhaBrazil 4,7142,930
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,0203,120
SobralBrazil 4,0122,493
SoureBrazil 3,1091,932
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,2542,643
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0163,738
SurubimBrazil 4,6992,920
SadovoBulgaria 8,9855,583
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8705,512
SofiaBulgaria 8,8475,498
SiemreapCambodia 16,40410,194
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9691,845
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,0393,131
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0101,870
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,5614,077
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6633,519
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2472,018
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9643,084
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,4202,125
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0532,519
Scott, SkCanada 5,0953,166
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5482,205
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9661,843
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0151,873
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2274,491
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0702,529
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,0582,522
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5973,478
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3083,920
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4882,168
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1581,962
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,9043,047
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,9113,052
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2031,990
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4843,408
SalCape Verde 4,9043,047
SantiagoChile 5,7733,587
SewellChile 5,8373,627
ShanghaiChina 14,3798,935
ShantouChina 15,3229,521
ShenyangChina 13,2008,202
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,479919
Simon BolivarColombia 966601
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8491,149
SibenikCroatia 8,2295,114
SplitCroatia 8,2765,143
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9654,949
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5924,718
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14590
SalcedoDominican Republic 15898
SamanaDominican Republic 8955
San CristobalDominican Republic 7144
San J. MatasDominican Republic 196122
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12779
San JuanDominican Republic 205128
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6741
SanchezDominican Republic 9459
SantiagoDominican Republic 188117
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 247153
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6238
San GabrielEcuador 2,1871,359
SalloumEgypt 9,3575,815
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4665,882
SohagEgypt 10,1406,301
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2686,381
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1881,360
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,8744,893
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3745,204
StrasbourgFrance 7,5344,682
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,4951,550
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,1931,363
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1686,318
SchleswigGermany 7,6374,746
StuttgartGermany 7,6464,751
SamosGreece 9,2945,776
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0495,623
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1315,674
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5683,460
SiguiriGuinea 6,4814,027
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1141,313
SzegedHungary 8,4975,280
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2165,106
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2123,860
SagarIndia 14,1778,810
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0538,111
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,32410,144
SemnanIran 11,5097,152
ShahroudIran 11,5677,188
ShirazIran 11,8207,345
ShannonIreland 6,4093,983
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5814,711
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2745,142
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5155,292
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7544,819
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6814,773
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3645,197
SigonellaItaly 8,2815,146
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0114,357
SagaJapan 13,9058,641
SaigoJapan 13,4948,385
SakaiJapan 13,5648,429
SakataJapan 12,9568,051
SapporoJapan 12,4987,767
SaseboJapan 13,9358,660
SendaiJapan 12,9718,060
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,8568,610
ShimonosekiJapan 13,8128,583
ShinjoJapan 12,9518,048
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6668,492
ShirakawaJapan 13,1098,146
ShizuokaJapan 13,3988,326
SumotoJapan 13,6168,461
SuttsuJapan 12,5707,811
SuwaJapan 13,3098,270
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8713,648
SavannakhetLaos 16,0739,988
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4825,271
SiluteLithuania 8,3805,208
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7295,424
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5688,431
SalimaMalawi 11,9237,409
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,19510,685
SibuMalaysia 17,70611,003
SanMali 6,8854,278
SegouMali 6,7454,191
SikassoMali 6,8504,257
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6099,078
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7551,712
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8828,005
SainshandMongolia 12,9768,064
SafiMorocco 6,1523,823
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0713,773
SittweMyanmar 15,3119,514
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5398,414
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4024,600
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8884,901
SaiqOman 12,6367,852
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6777,878
SurOman 12,8257,969
SialkotPakistan 13,1728,185
SibbiPakistan 12,9808,066
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,1803,219
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8112,368
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,48610,245
SandomierzPoland 8,5055,285
SniezkaPoland 8,0915,028
SuwalkiPoland 8,5035,284
SzczecinPoland 7,9774,957
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1833,842
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7572,956
San JuanPuerto Rico 348216
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,2588,860
Satu MareRomania 8,6635,383
SibiuRomania 8,8085,474
SulinaRomania 9,2515,749
SadrinskRussia 10,6396,611
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7635,446
SalekhardRussia 9,8946,148
SaratovRussia 10,0416,240
SejmcanRussia 10,2726,383
SelagoncyRussia 10,5986,586
Simusir IslandRussia 11,6667,249
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8657,373
SmolenskRussia 9,0495,623
SociRussia 10,0526,246
SortovalaRussia 8,7265,423
SuntarRussia 11,0376,859
SurgutRussia 10,5616,563
SverdlovskRussia 10,4476,492
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6756,012
St MaartenSaint Martin 654407
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5205,294
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8388,599
SingaporeSingapore 17,69810,998
SliacSlovakia 8,3725,202
SeoulSouth Korea 13,5638,428
SineijuSouth Korea 13,3578,300
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4994,039
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7934,221
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6524,134
SevilleSpain 6,4544,011
SennarSudan 10,8536,744
ShambatSudan 10,6596,624
ShendiSudan 10,7076,654
StenseleSweden 7,9934,967
StockholmSweden 8,1085,038
StorlienSweden 7,7594,822
SundsvallSweden 8,0344,992
SantisSwitzerland 7,6714,767
SongeaTanzania 11,9367,417
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9969,940
SongkhlaThailand 16,96310,541
Suphan BuriThailand 16,18110,055
Surat ThaniThailand 16,70210,379
SurinThailand 16,23210,087
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5274,677
SokodeTogo 7,6414,748
SfaxTunisia 7,9634,948
SousseTunisia 7,9384,933
SamsunTurkey 9,9026,153
SiirtTurkey 10,5016,525
SivasTurkey 10,0276,231
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9987,456
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5324,059
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7064,167
SarataUkraine 9,2135,725
SarnyUkraine 8,8215,482
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5925,960
SumyUkraine 9,3685,822
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3177,654
SaltoUruguay 5,6723,525
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,4863,409
Safford, AzUsa 4,3562,707
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,9041,805
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6781,043
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,0441,891
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,7102,305
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,6612,275
Salem, InUsa 2,8001,740
Salem, OrUsa 5,7423,568
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,7512,952
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,4452,141
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,2001,988
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,0123,115
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,5493,448
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 349217
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,3923,350
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,8442,389
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,2893,287
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,3413,319
Santuck, ScUsa 2,2311,386
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,4172,123
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9371,204
Scott City, KsUsa 3,7642,339
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,1592,584
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8001,740
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,7653,582
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,7583,578
Sedan, KsUsa 3,3452,079
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,7843,594
Selma, AlUsa 2,3301,448
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5381,577
Seymour, InUsa 2,8001,740
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6591,652
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,5512,828
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9061,806
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,6922,294
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7962,359
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0521,897
Southport, NcUsa 1,9381,204
Sparta, IlUsa 2,9551,836
Spencer, WvUsa 2,5541,587
Spickard, MoUsa 3,3692,094
Spokane, WaUsa 5,4233,370
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6902,293
Springfield, IlUsa 3,0831,916
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,1451,955
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9345,552
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,7852,352
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,0421,891
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,5532,208
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5531,586
State College, PaUsa 2,6211,629
State University, MsUsa 2,5471,583
State University, NmUsa 4,0582,521
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3921,486
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,3362,694
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,2402,013
Stockton, CaUsa 5,4543,389
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,6342,258
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6181,627
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,0551,899
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9541,214
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,5453,446
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,2352,010
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,5732,220
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,8221,754
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1277,536
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,222759
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,185737
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,7741,102
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9573,702
SocotraYemen 12,8948,013
SenangaZambia 10,8286,728
SerenjeZambia 11,4537,117
SeshekeZambia 10,9776,821
SolweziZambia 11,0216,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -