Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9334,308
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2544,508
OranArgentina 4,6522,891
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,42912,073
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,29910,750
OstendeBelgium 7,1934,470
ObidosBrazil 2,7161,688
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2604,512
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,0511,896
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,0501,895
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,5734,084
OdenseDenmark 7,6914,779
OtavaloEcuador 2,2451,395
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6757,876
OuluFinland 8,3775,205
OroomiehIran 10,7546,683
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7584,821
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7064,167
ObihiroJapan 12,4297,724
OfunatoJapan 12,8577,989
OitaJapan 13,8598,612
OkayamaJapan 13,6248,466
OkinoerabuJapan 14,5629,049
OmaezakiJapan 13,4438,353
OmuJapan 12,2857,634
OnahamaJapan 13,0938,136
OsakaJapan 13,5568,424
OshimaJapan 13,3748,311
OtaruJapan 12,5007,767
OwaseJapan 13,5868,443
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3783,964
OujoaMorocco 6,8184,237
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1168,772
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4468,355
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8548,609
OphirNew Zealand 13,8678,617
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2818,253
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9718,682
OcotalNicaragua 1,9101,187
OrlandNorway 7,6354,744
OsloNorway 7,6924,780
OhotskRussia 10,8786,760
OkhotskRussia 10,8786,760
OlekminskRussia 11,2096,966
OlenekRussia 10,3516,432
OmskRussia 11,1226,911
OnegaRussia 8,9935,589
OrenburgRussia 10,5466,554
OymyakonRussia 10,5076,529
OviedoSpain 6,4844,029
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8794,896
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9174,298
OdessaUkraine 9,2775,765
OvrucUkraine 8,9645,571
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,4461,520
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,7732,344
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4751,538
Oakley, IdUsa 4,9563,080
Oconto, WiUsa 3,4112,120
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,0051,867
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,3632,090
Olathe, KsUsa 3,3732,096
Olivia, MnUsa 3,7802,349
Olympia, WaUsa 5,7883,597
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,5862,228
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,5982,236
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8571,775
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6561,029
Orono, MeUsa 2,9581,838
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3682,093
Oswego, NyUsa 2,8671,782
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,1361,949
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,3732,096
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,7621,717
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0721,909
Ozark, ArUsa 3,0551,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -