Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6747,876
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6907,885
KhostAfghanistan 12,8187,965
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4847,758
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0075,597
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,26311,349
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0545,005
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6856,640
KandiBenin 7,7634,824
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,7363,565
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,6442,264
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,6442,265
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,6373,503
Kenora, OnCanada 4,1432,574
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9511,834
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3564,571
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3573,950
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4152,744
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,0651,905
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6527,862
KashiChina 12,6407,854
KunmingChina 15,1109,390
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6085,970
KhargaEgypt 10,0766,261
KosseirEgypt 10,3946,459
KajaaniFinland 8,5015,282
KuopioFinland 8,5395,306
KuusamoFinland 8,5215,295
KarlsruheGermany 7,5874,715
KasselGermany 7,6474,752
KonstanzGermany 7,6564,757
KumasiGhana 7,4244,613
KalamataGreece 8,9015,531
KerkiraGreece 8,6515,376
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0105,599
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5653,458
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5764,086
KankanGuinea 6,4974,037
KindiaGuinea 6,1313,810
KissidougouGuinea 6,4434,004
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,0045,595
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4729,615
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4749,615
KeszthelyHungary 8,2715,140
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3303,934
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8559,231
KotaIndia 13,8778,623
KozhikodeIndia 14,9619,297
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,35511,406
KermanIran 12,1227,533
KermanshahIran 11,1016,899
Khoram AbadIran 11,2436,987
KilkennyIreland 6,5144,048
KingstonJamaica 792492
KagoshimaJapan 14,0708,744
KanazawaJapan 13,3218,278
KaruizawaJapan 13,2608,240
KatsuuraJapan 13,2908,259
KawaguchikoJapan 13,3318,284
KitamiesashiJapan 12,2687,624
KobeJapan 13,5678,431
KochiJapan 13,7498,544
KofuJapan 13,3258,280
KumagayaJapan 13,2418,228
KumamotoJapan 13,9368,660
KumejimaJapan 14,7469,163
KureJapan 13,7228,527
KushiroJapan 12,3707,687
KutchanJapan 12,5377,791
KyotoJapan 13,5148,398
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0387,481
KitaleKenya 11,4797,133
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4567,119
KufraLibya 9,4325,861
KaunasLithuania 8,5405,307
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3505,189
KybartaiLithuania 8,4805,270
KarongaMalawi 11,7347,292
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,13210,646
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,24710,717
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,42110,826
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,24710,718
KuantanMalaysia 17,41610,822
KuchingMalaysia 17,80411,063
KayesMali 6,1633,830
KeniebaMali 6,2243,868
KidalMali 7,3994,598
KitaMali 6,4053,980
KoutiaMali 6,8444,253
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0708,122
KisinevMoldova 9,1275,672
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6327,850
KhatgalMongolia 12,2927,638
KhovdMongolia 12,3887,698
KhujirtMongolia 12,7117,899
KhutagMongolia 12,4377,728
KenitraMorocco 6,3943,973
KalewaMyanmar 15,0589,357
KathaMyanmar 15,0329,341
KawthaungMyanmar 16,59210,311
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4129,577
KengtungMyanmar 15,4399,594
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8199,209
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6636,626
KathmanduNepal 14,2088,829
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4188,959
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5738,435
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3448,292
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4608,364
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4358,348
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3328,285
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3708,308
KanoNigeria 8,3225,171
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4888,382
KarasjokNorway 8,2815,146
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3914,593
KristiansandNorway 7,5364,683
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5404,686
KhasabOman 12,3237,658
KarachiPakistan 13,2718,247
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2758,249
KhanpurPakistan 13,2448,230
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0218,091
KororPalau 16,14210,031
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4195,231
KlodzkoPoland 8,1575,069
KoszalinPoland 8,0665,013
KrakowPoland 8,3875,212
KalakanRussia 11,8207,345
KaliningradRussia 8,3385,181
KamenskoeRussia 9,8056,093
KandalaksaRussia 8,6175,355
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9755,577
KazanRussia 9,9706,195
KemRussia 8,7965,466
KerchRussia 9,7256,043
KhabarovskRussia 12,1907,575
KirenskRussia 11,5427,173
KirovRussia 9,8116,097
KljuciRussia 10,4846,515
KolpasevRussia 11,1126,905
KorfRussia 9,9626,191
KostromaRussia 9,4155,850
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3565,814
KotlasRussia 9,5195,915
KrasnodarRussia 9,9376,175
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7806,699
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3326,420
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5757,193
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6105,350
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1916,333
KurganRussia 10,7646,689
KurskRussia 9,4255,857
KyraRussia 12,4577,741
KigaliRwanda 11,0726,880
KoldaSenegal 5,8303,623
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2833,905
KosiceSlovakia 8,5235,296
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3667,063
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1748,187
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6179,704
KadugliSudan 10,5556,559
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4776,510
KassalaSudan 11,0536,868
KhartoumSudan 10,6646,626
KostiSudan 10,7726,694
KalmarSweden 8,0475,000
KaresuandoSweden 8,1825,084
KarlstadSweden 7,8404,872
KristianstadSweden 7,9174,920
KamishliSyria 10,4876,517
KanchanaburiThailand 16,20810,072
Khlong YaiThailand 16,55110,285
Khon KaenThailand 16,0439,969
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,34210,155
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,18710,059
KairouanTunisia 7,8934,905
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1206,288
KarsTurkey 10,4506,494
KastamonuTurkey 9,7056,031
KayseriTurkey 9,9536,185
KonyaTurkey 9,7496,058
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4467,112
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1677,560
KinlossUk 6,8524,258
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5025,905
KievUkraine 9,1155,664
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6335,986
KirovogradUkraine 9,2985,778
KlepininoUkraine 9,5565,938
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4185,852
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6945,402
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3875,833
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0701,908
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,2243,246
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,3742,097
Keene, NhUsa 2,7471,707
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8771,788
Kenton, OkUsa 3,8782,410
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,458906
Kimball, NeUsa 4,1442,575
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1175,044
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,4262,129
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0361,265
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,5823,469
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,4151,501
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8864,900
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2745,141
KabompoZambia 10,8426,737
KabweZambia 11,3107,028
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3117,029
KafirondaZambia 11,2156,969
KaomaZambia 10,9436,800
KasamaZambia 11,4547,118
KasempaZambia 11,0106,842
KawambwaZambia 11,2266,976
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5007,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -