Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For S. P. Macoris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for S. P. Macoris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare S. P. Macoris with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0834,401
LuandaAngola 9,5405,928
LuenaAngola 10,3386,424
La PlataArgentina 6,0553,763
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5212,810
La RiojaArgentina 5,3203,306
LaboulayeArgentina 5,8753,651
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,6454,751
Las LomitasArgentina 4,8853,035
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7099,762
LavertonAustralia 16,0719,987
LearmonthAustralia 19,46012,093
LongreachAustralia 16,49110,248
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,49110,248
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9689,301
Low HeadAustralia 15,7659,797
LinzAustria 8,0184,983
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0364,372
LerwickUk 7,0354,372
La PazBolivia 3,8852,414
LavrasBrazil 5,1403,194
LencoisBrazil 4,6082,863
LinharesBrazil 5,2773,279
LondrinaBrazil 5,0453,135
LomBulgaria 8,8025,470
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0863,161
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5742,221
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3423,941
Langara, BcCanada 6,6624,140
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0962,545
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1913,226
London, OnCanada 2,9571,838
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6303,498
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,0203,120
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7963,602
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5693,461
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3773,341
LanzhouChina 13,9138,646
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2738,870
Las GaviotasColombia 1,550963
LimonCosta Rica 1,7501,087
LarnacaCyprus 9,9666,193
LimassolCyprus 9,9256,168
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1196,910
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5756,572
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5424,687
La RomanaDominican Republic 3220
La VegaDominican Republic 15596
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3924
LuperonDominican Republic 239149
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3211,442
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7211,691
LuxorEgypt 10,2706,382
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2291,385
Laucala BayFiji 12,9088,021
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6195,356
Le MansFrance 6,9844,340
LilleFrance 7,2044,476
LyonFrance 7,3444,564
LambarnGabon 8,9295,549
LastourvilleGabon 9,1955,714
LibrevilleGabon 8,8025,470
LeipzigGermany 7,8514,878
LindenbergGermany 7,9594,946
LamiaGreece 8,8815,519
LarissaGreece 8,8585,505
LemnosGreece 9,0685,635
LimnosGreece 9,0805,643
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 860534
LabeGuinea 6,1543,824
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2575,753
La CeibaHonduras 1,8901,174
La MesaHonduras 2,0081,248
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2008,203
LudhianaIndia 13,3968,324
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1205,046
LatinaItaly 8,0294,989
LatronicoItaly 8,3155,167
LecceItaly 8,4885,275
LodwarKenya 11,4677,126
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6579,729
LiepajaLatvia 8,3315,177
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4245,235
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4264,615
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6645,384
LabuanMalaysia 17,33310,771
LuqaMalta 8,2785,144
Le LamentinMartinique 981610
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2712,654
LashioMyanmar 15,2099,451
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7428,539
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8178,586
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4528,359
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4808,377
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4808,377
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4808,377
LagosNigeria 7,9494,940
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5184,672
LillehammerNorway 7,6774,771
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2418,228
La VictoriaParaguay 4,6902,914
LimaPeru 3,4892,168
LegaspiPhilippines 16,22710,084
LisbonPortugal 6,1753,837
LeninbadRussia 12,2407,606
LevsiRussia 10,4346,484
LungiSierra Leone 6,1393,815
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0785,020
LanzaroteSpain 5,7413,568
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7674,205
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6424,749
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6534,756
LatakiaSyria 10,1186,287
LampangThailand 15,7579,792
LoeiThailand 15,9109,886
Lop BuriThailand 16,16210,043
LomeTogo 7,7434,811
LeemingUk 6,9204,300
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0364,372
London, EnglandUk 6,9704,331
London-GatwickUk 6,9764,335
LynehamUk 6,8554,260
L’VovUkraine 8,6835,396
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1895,710
LozovajaUkraine 9,5625,942
LubnyUkraine 9,2945,776
LuckUkraine 8,7645,446
LuganskUkraine 9,7736,073
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4952,172
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,2532,021
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,6391,640
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7441,705
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8931,176
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9111,809
Laketown, UtUsa 4,7222,934
Lamar, MoUsa 3,2372,012
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,2252,004
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3832,102
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,5842,849
Langdon, NdUsa 4,2642,650
Laramie, WyUsa 4,2852,663
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,2412,014
Larned, KsUsa 3,6092,242
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,9222,437
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,8883,037
Laurel, MdUsa 2,4081,496
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,3732,096
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7401,703
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,7092,305
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,1671,968
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,3032,053
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8962,421
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6901,672
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,3201,442
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,5411,579
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,4141,500
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,3393,318
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8471,769
Lexington, MoUsa 3,3032,053
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3701,473
Libby, MtUsa 5,3153,303
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,6142,246
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,4401,516
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,0442,513
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,9021,803
Llano, TxUsa 3,2972,049
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,0692,529
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,1173,180
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,1293,187
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,1413,195
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,1122,555
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1351,327
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7161,688
Louisville, MsUsa 2,5471,583
Loup City, NeUsa 3,7942,358
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8821,791
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,6432,264
Luling, TxUsa 3,1291,944
Lusk, WyUsa 4,2682,652
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,3161,439
LivingstoneZambia 11,1426,924
LundaziZambia 11,7357,292
LusakaZambia 11,3397,046
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3357,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -